L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Linda Zimmer
Preview Properties Skagit LLC
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,044,000
In-Town LaConner! Custom designed w/creative features throughout. Large windows maximize light & views. Spacious living room w/built-ins & FP. Formal dining. Gourmet kitchen, granite & maple counters, marble top baking ctr., island & breakfast nook. Master on each level. Each BR has bath & walk-in closet, 1 with FP. Oversized garage. Prof. landscaping, Japanese & Italian gardens. Separate studio with elec. & cable. Walk to historic downtown & saltwater marina. Easy boating to San Juans!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Zimmer
Preview Properties Skagit LLC Listed on: 03/23/2013
Co-Listed By
Don Zimmer
Preview Properties Skagit LLC
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM463217
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Frances | $385,280 | Land Title Of Skagit County | |
| Gillmor William S | -- | None Available | |
| Gillmor William S | -- | None Available | |
| Gillmor William S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Frances | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillmor William S | $212,601 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2013 03/23/13 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,305 | $967,300 | $344,500 | $622,800 |
| 2024 | $6,564 | $905,100 | $345,200 | $559,900 |
| 2023 | $6,564 | $799,700 | $289,500 | $510,200 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $789,100 | $281,900 | $507,200 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $653,500 | $240,600 | $412,900 |
| 2020 | $6,154 | $559,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $553,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $506,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $483,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $391,800 | $115,800 | $276,000 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $339,600 | $100,400 | $239,200 |
| 2013 | $4,051 | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Linda Zimmer
Preview Properties Skagit LLC
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Don Zimmer
Preview Properties Skagit LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Pam La Casse
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Signature Properties
(206) 890-5493
17 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM463217
APN: P74203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.