415 E Wall St Unit A-C Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $437,108
Studio
--
Bath
4,628
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Wall St Unit A-C, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $437,108, approximately $94 per square foot. 415 E Wall St Unit A-C is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School, School of Options & Applied Research High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Vilas Professional Properties Llc
Bought by
Kendall Investment Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,646
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$357,462
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Investment Corp | $320,000 | Vilas Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kendall Investment Corp | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $356,200 | $73,500 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $356,200 | $73,500 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $332,700 | $66,900 | $265,800 |
| 2022 | $5,838 | $332,700 | $66,900 | $265,800 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $332,700 | $66,900 | $265,800 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $332,700 | $66,900 | $265,800 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $332,700 | $66,900 | $265,800 |
| 2018 | $5,685 | $332,700 | $66,900 | $265,800 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $332,700 | $66,900 | $265,800 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $332,700 | $66,900 | $265,800 |
| 2015 | $5,221 | $315,400 | $76,500 | $238,900 |
| 2014 | $5,036 | $315,400 | $76,500 | $238,900 |
| 2013 | $5,212 | $315,400 | $76,500 | $238,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map