415 E Walnut St Cleona, PA 17042
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Walnut St, Cleona, PA 17042 and is currently estimated at $337,453, approximately $182 per square foot. 415 E Walnut St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Annville Elementary School, Cleona Elementary School, and Annville-Cleona Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Rotunda Dale R and Rotunda Guadalupe
Bought by
Rotunda Dale R and Rotunda Dale Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotunda Dale R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rotunda Dale R | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,400 | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2025 | $5,106 | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $4,237 | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,000 | $19,800 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map