415 E Washington St Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,459 - $723,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Washington St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $697,615, approximately $593 per square foot. 415 E Washington St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Hayhurst Rebecca J
Bought by
Hayhurst Rebecca J and Hayhurst Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Outstanding Balance
$223,882
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Boccaleoni Guido Raymond and The Guido J Boccaleoni & Iris
Bought by
Hayhurst Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Outstanding Balance
$223,882
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Boccaleoni Guido J and Boccaleoni Iris Y
Bought by
Boccaleoni Guido J and Boccaleoni Iris Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayhurst Rebecca J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hayhurst Rebecca J | $387,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hayhurst Rebecca | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Boccaleoni Guido J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayhurst Rebecca J | $309,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $474,398 | $183,874 | $290,524 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $465,097 | $180,269 | $284,828 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $455,979 | $176,735 | $279,244 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $447,039 | $173,270 | $273,769 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $438,274 | $169,873 | $268,401 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $433,781 | $168,132 | $265,649 |
| 2019 | $4,916 | $425,277 | $164,836 | $260,441 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $416,939 | $161,604 | $255,335 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $408,765 | $158,436 | $250,329 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $400,751 | $155,330 | $245,421 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $394,732 | $152,997 | $241,735 |
| 2014 | $4,595 | $387,000 | $150,000 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map