415 Ely St Walker, IA 52352
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Ely St, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently estimated at $140,897, approximately $134 per square foot. 415 Ely St is a home with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $97,300 | $18,900 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $100,900 | $18,900 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $100,900 | $18,900 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $81,800 | $18,900 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $81,800 | $18,900 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $72,900 | $18,900 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $68,600 | $18,900 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $68,600 | $18,900 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $69,200 | $18,900 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $69,200 | $18,900 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $69,200 | $18,900 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $69,200 | $18,900 | $50,300 |
| 2013 | $1,258 | $69,200 | $18,900 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map