415 Fairlane Ave Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $204,493 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Fairlane Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $225,873. 415 Fairlane Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Vargas Jaime and Enriquez Elvira
Bought by
Vargas Javier and Folowell Vargas Melissa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Javier | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $60,235 | $11,715 | $48,520 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $55,004 | $10,698 | $44,306 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $47,959 | $9,328 | $38,631 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $43,786 | $10,645 | $33,141 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $41,067 | $9,984 | $31,083 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $40,412 | $9,825 | $30,587 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $38,824 | $9,439 | $29,385 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $37,508 | $9,119 | $28,389 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $36,055 | $8,766 | $27,289 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $35,145 | $8,545 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,300 | $8,096 | $25,204 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,783 | $11,714 | $23,069 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,537 | $12,305 | $24,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map