1710 S 4th St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 S 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $229,468. 1710 S 4th St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $62,868 | $11,977 | $50,891 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $57,409 | $10,937 | $46,472 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $50,056 | $9,536 | $40,520 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $45,700 | $10,882 | $34,818 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $42,862 | $10,206 | $32,656 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $42,178 | $10,043 | $32,135 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $40,520 | $9,648 | $30,872 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $39,146 | $9,321 | $29,825 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $37,630 | $8,960 | $28,670 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $36,680 | $8,734 | $27,946 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,755 | $8,276 | $26,479 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,604 | $11,974 | $23,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,399 | $12,578 | $24,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map