415 Gardenia Rd Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Gardenia Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $165,633, approximately $131 per square foot. 415 Gardenia Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $131,800 | $30,000 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,940 | $2,100 | $9,840 |
| 2021 | $249 | $10,920 | $2,100 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $249 | $9,980 | $2,100 | $7,880 |
| 2019 | $249 | $9,980 | $2,100 | $7,880 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,900 | $2,100 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $183 | $8,300 | $2,100 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $245 | $8,170 | $2,100 | $6,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,200 | $15,000 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map