415 Grassmere Rd Charlottesville, VA 22903
Southwest Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,526,000 - $1,939,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,774
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Grassmere Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $1,739,172, approximately $364 per square foot. 415 Grassmere Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Virginia L. Murray Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Perriello Linda G
Bought by
Perriello Linda G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perriello Linda G | -- | -- | |
| Vito A Perriello Jr Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,287 | $1,710,000 | $355,900 | $1,354,100 |
| 2024 | $14,047 | $1,644,900 | $373,200 | $1,271,700 |
| 2023 | $13,143 | $1,539,000 | $310,300 | $1,228,700 |
| 2022 | $11,932 | $1,397,200 | $310,300 | $1,086,900 |
| 2021 | $10,298 | $1,205,800 | $266,700 | $939,100 |
| 2020 | $10,355 | $1,212,500 | $266,700 | $945,800 |
| 2019 | $9,741 | $1,140,600 | $277,300 | $863,300 |
| 2018 | $9,403 | $1,123,400 | $277,300 | $846,100 |
| 2017 | $9,381 | $1,118,100 | $277,300 | $840,800 |
| 2016 | $7,986 | $951,900 | $326,000 | $625,900 |
| 2015 | $7,891 | $963,500 | $347,200 | $616,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $983,200 | $374,700 | $608,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map