414 Grassmere Rd Charlottesville, VA 22903
Southwest Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,000 - $1,282,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Grassmere Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $1,140,092, approximately $432 per square foot. 414 Grassmere Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Virginia L. Murray Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Dulaney Sandra B
Bought by
Paxson Frank E and Paxson Anne S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxson Frank E | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,083 | $1,016,000 | $324,000 | $692,000 |
| 2024 | $9,031 | $1,057,500 | $339,800 | $717,700 |
| 2023 | $8,224 | $963,000 | $300,400 | $662,600 |
| 2022 | $7,578 | $887,300 | $300,400 | $586,900 |
| 2021 | $6,771 | $792,900 | $257,400 | $535,500 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $790,000 | $257,400 | $532,600 |
| 2019 | $6,164 | $748,600 | $262,900 | $485,700 |
| 2018 | $5,508 | $695,200 | $262,900 | $432,300 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $262,900 | $262,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $310,100 | $305,100 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $309,900 | $306,100 | $3,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,900 | $336,100 | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map