415 Haystack Dr Unit 95 Linden, MI 48451
Estimated Value: $266,535 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Haystack Dr Unit 95, Linden, MI 48451 and is currently estimated at $273,384, approximately $210 per square foot. 415 Haystack Dr Unit 95 is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Linden Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Mitch Harris Building Co Inc
Bought by
Roark Ryan M and Roark Courtney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,128
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$193,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roark Ryan M | $26,000 | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roark Ryan M | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History