415 Independence Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Northeast Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,713,655 - $2,011,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Independence Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,797,914, approximately $591 per square foot. 415 Independence Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Khan Bilal Arshad
Bought by
Khan Bilal A and Ahmed Omrana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Doster Grant L
Bought by
Khan Bilal Arshad and Ahmed Omrana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Moyer John L
Bought by
Doster Grant L and Doster Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,800
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Gardner Dallas J
Bought by
Moyer John I and Moyer Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,200
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Gardner Dallas J
Bought by
Gardner Dallas J and Gardner Sondra E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Bilal A | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Bilal Arshad | $780,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Doster Grant L | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moyer John I | $604,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gardner Dallas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doster Grant L | $572,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyer John I | $483,200 | |
| Closed | Moyer John I | $60,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,175 | $1,234,442 | $839,027 | $395,415 |
| 2024 | $15,175 | $1,210,238 | $822,576 | $387,662 |
| 2023 | $14,763 | $1,186,509 | $806,448 | $380,061 |
| 2022 | $14,533 | $1,163,245 | $790,636 | $372,609 |
| 2021 | $14,570 | $1,162,697 | $775,134 | $387,563 |
| 2019 | $13,903 | $1,128,213 | $752,144 | $376,069 |
| 2018 | $13,348 | $1,106,093 | $737,397 | $368,696 |
| 2016 | $12,440 | $1,063,144 | $708,764 | $354,380 |
| 2015 | $12,260 | $1,047,175 | $698,118 | $349,057 |
| 2014 | $12,165 | $1,026,663 | $684,443 | $342,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map