415 Main St Barnard, KS 67418
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $1,077,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Main St, Barnard, KS 67418 and is currently estimated at $412,309, approximately $303 per square foot. 415 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Lincoln Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Alfred W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $5,346 | $41 | $5,305 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $5,092 | $41 | $5,051 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,803 | $41 | $4,762 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,406 | $41 | $4,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map