415 Main St Lancaster, MA 01523
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Main St, Lancaster, MA 01523 and is currently estimated at $392,670, approximately $308 per square foot. 415 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Mary Rowlandson Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Letteney Paul Leo
Bought by
Wilson Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,083
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,587
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Shirley J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Shirley J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $331,100 | $95,800 | $235,300 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $307,300 | $87,100 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $286,600 | $79,200 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $232,200 | $74,100 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $220,600 | $74,100 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $226,600 | $74,200 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $210,200 | $74,200 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $191,600 | $74,200 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $181,200 | $73,300 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $180,000 | $73,300 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $178,300 | $73,300 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map