415 Mason Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,287 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Mason Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $96,072, approximately $127 per square foot. 415 Mason Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hyde Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Sickle Karen F Van and Lake Lawrence
Bought by
Henry Brenton W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Brenton W | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $4,010 | $1,180 | $2,830 |
| 2024 | $276 | $3,820 | $1,180 | $2,640 |
| 2023 | $276 | $3,820 | $1,180 | $2,640 |
| 2022 | $255 | $3,820 | $1,180 | $2,640 |
| 2021 | $256 | $3,820 | $1,180 | $2,640 |
| 2020 | $255 | $3,820 | $1,180 | $2,640 |
| 2019 | $246 | $3,820 | $1,180 | $2,640 |
| 2018 | $223 | $3,820 | $1,180 | $2,640 |