419 E Hyde Park Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,516 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Hyde Park Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $131,879, approximately $111 per square foot. 419 E Hyde Park Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hyde Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Willis Rushelle and Willis Gary
Bought by
Regalado Daisy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regalado Daisy | -- | St Joseph Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $10,350 | $2,130 | $8,220 |
| 2024 | $702 | $9,770 | $2,130 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $702 | $9,770 | $2,130 | $7,640 |
| 2022 | $648 | $9,770 | $2,130 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $651 | $9,770 | $2,130 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $647 | $9,770 | $2,130 | $7,640 |
| 2019 | $625 | $9,770 | $2,130 | $7,640 |
| 2018 | $565 | $9,770 | $2,130 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $560 | $9,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map