Estimated Value: $476,727 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Midstreams Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $515,932, approximately $350 per square foot. 415 Midstreams Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Grunke Joel
Bought by
Powner James and Powner Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,735
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$424,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Doig Robert
Bought by
Gruenke Joel and Gruenke Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powner James | $210,000 | -- | |
| Gruenke Joel | $132,900 | -- | |
| Gruenke Joel | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powner James | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruenke Joel | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $231,200 | $130,300 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $231,200 | $130,300 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $231,200 | $130,300 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $231,200 | $130,300 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $5,423 | $226,900 | $130,300 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $5,353 | $226,900 | $130,300 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $5,257 | $226,900 | $130,300 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $226,900 | $130,300 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $226,900 | $130,300 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $4,971 | $226,900 | $130,300 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $4,842 | $226,900 | $130,300 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $226,900 | $130,300 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map