415 Milam Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Milam Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $321,659, approximately $202 per square foot. 415 Milam Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Metroplex Homes Llc
Bought by
Cote Megan Claudette and Ortega Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Outstanding Balance
$199,737
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Bought by
Metroplex Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Cordell Christina and Fort Worth Community Credit Un
Bought by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Switzer Julie E
Bought by
Cordell Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Lundholm Ronald
Bought by
Miller Mary E and Lundholm Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Megan Claudette | -- | Capital Title | |
| Metroplex Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Catamount Properties 2018 Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Cordell Christina | -- | Adobc Title Llc | |
| Miller Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote Megan Claudette | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $332,508 | $55,000 | $277,508 |
| 2024 | $6,311 | $332,508 | $55,000 | $277,508 |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $326,030 | $30,000 | $296,030 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $252,572 | $30,000 | $222,572 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $240,851 | $30,000 | $210,851 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $158,324 | $30,000 | $128,324 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $142,468 | $30,000 | $112,468 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $121,341 | $30,000 | $91,341 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $104,222 | $15,000 | $89,222 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $104,605 | $15,000 | $89,605 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $78,700 | $9,500 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $78,700 | $9,500 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map