415 Mitchell Ct Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $345,087 - $1,381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Mitchell Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $616,772, approximately $803 per square foot. 415 Mitchell Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Ashley Stephen H
Bought by
Kenny Zachary Evan and Kenny Romana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,902
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$474,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Zachary Evan | $1,530,000 | -- | |
| Kenny Zachary Evan | $1,530,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenny Zachary Evan | $229,500 | |
| Closed | Kenny Zachary Evan | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $352,900 | $199,300 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $188,200 | $85,700 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $188,200 | $85,700 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $188,200 | $85,700 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $188,200 | $85,700 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $188,200 | $85,700 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $128,600 | $66,200 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $128,600 | $66,200 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $128,600 | $66,200 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $128,600 | $66,200 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $128,600 | $66,200 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map