415 N Bluff Ave Anthony, KS 67003
Estimated Value: $66,301
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 N Bluff Ave, Anthony, KS 67003 and is currently estimated at $66,301, approximately $45 per square foot. 415 N Bluff Ave is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Bond Eva M Tr #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Eva M Tr #1 | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $5,761 | $737 | $5,024 |
| 2024 | $9 | $5,152 | $697 | $4,455 |
| 2023 | $936 | $5,056 | $631 | $4,425 |
| 2022 | $753 | $4,332 | $658 | $3,674 |
| 2020 | $753 | $3,668 | $668 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $769 | $3,669 | $696 | $2,973 |
| 2018 | $838 | $4,048 | $761 | $3,287 |
| 2017 | $823 | $4,048 | $761 | $3,287 |
| 2016 | $790 | $3,875 | $761 | $3,114 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,045 | $733 | $3,312 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,203 | $252 | $3,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map