Estimated Value: $110,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 N Central Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $135,422, approximately $87 per square foot. 415 N Central Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Decker Anthony
Bought by
Decker Anthony and Smith Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Wofford William and Wofford Stefanie A
Bought by
Decker Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,225
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Todd Lucille
Bought by
Wofford William and Wofford Stefanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,100
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Decker Anthony | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Wofford William | $54,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decker Anthony | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wofford William | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,960 | $30,456 | $4,975 | $25,481 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $30,456 | $4,975 | $25,481 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $27,193 | $4,442 | $22,751 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $27,193 | $4,442 | $22,751 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $20,845 | $3,338 | $17,507 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $20,845 | $3,338 | $17,507 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $21,318 | $3,414 | $17,904 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $18,950 | $3,035 | $15,915 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $19,469 | $3,118 | $16,351 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $18,950 | $3,035 | $15,915 |
| 2013 | $1,234 | $18,315 | $2,935 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map