S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stacey Herrera Murry
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $202,000
Charming historic home with major potential! Nestled in a prime location, this fixer-upper is just steps away from downtown's shopping and dining scene. Enjoy your morning coffee on the inviting porch, taking in the stunning city and mountain views. Inside, discover original hardwood floors, a beautiful bay window, and a layout waiting for your personal touch. An extra inspiration is the clawfoot tub in the bathroom. There is also additional space with a bonus room attached to the 2nd bedroom. Plus, the completely fenced yard is perfect for outdoor entertaining or gardening. Bring your renovation skills and make this gem shine!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stacey Herrera Murry
Brokerage Phone: (928) 812-0126 License #BR576674000 Listed on: 12/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Stacey Herrera Murry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp David | $140,000 | Pioneer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp David | $133,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $140,000 | +3.7% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $695 | $18,786 | $885 | $17,901 |
| 2025 | $695 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $642 | $15,106 | $735 | $14,371 |
| 2023 | $642 | $11,260 | $589 | $10,671 |
| 2022 | $629 | $6,808 | $589 | $6,219 |
| 2021 | $653 | $6,808 | $589 | $6,219 |
| 2020 | $201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $87 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stacey Herrera Murry
Source: Globe/Miami MLS
MLS Number: 1806662
APN: 208-02-482
Ask me questions while you tour the home.