415 N Moffet Ave Unit 1 Joplin, MO 64801
North Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $176,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 N Moffet Ave Unit 1, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $163,826, approximately $73 per square foot. 415 N Moffet Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Joplin High School, and St. Peter's Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Packer Darrell
Bought by
Deming Daniel and Deming Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Outstanding Balance
$50,743
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Roeber Adamn and Roeber Mary
Bought by
Packer Darrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Campbell Mary Lorine and Campbell Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Hood Shawn and Julien Lara
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securities Inc Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2005
Sold by
Kuerbitz Wendy Lynn and Kuerbitz Brian
Bought by
Hood Shawn and Julien Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deming Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Packer Darrell | -- | Cb Title Inc | |
| Campbell Mary Lorine | -- | Fatco | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $73,797 | None Available | |
| Hood Shawn | -- | Southwest Missouri Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deming Daniel | $57,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Mary Lorine | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Shawn | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $18,880 | $770 | $18,110 |
| 2024 | $766 | $16,590 | $770 | $15,820 |
| 2023 | $766 | $16,590 | $770 | $15,820 |
| 2022 | $746 | $16,210 | $770 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $741 | $16,210 | $770 | $15,440 |
| 2020 | $694 | $14,860 | $770 | $14,090 |
| 2019 | $695 | $14,860 | $770 | $14,090 |
| 2018 | $693 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $695 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $685 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map