Seller's Agent in 2018
Bonnie Loya
BHHS Preferred Realty
(412) 915-0038
2 in this area
306 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $550,000
SPACIOUS, TASTEFUL DÉCOR & GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL! Custom built by Martik Brothers, this fine Colonial home is quality constructed, well maintained & perfect for your growing family*Nestled on a prime cul-de-sac lot in a desirable neighborhood offering excellent curb appeal, charming full-length covered front porch & attached 2 car garage*You will love the nicely flowing floor plan & tasteful décor includes GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS in the LR, DR, FR & upper hallway plus custom painted walls in warm color tones*Spacious EIK w/oak cabinetry, granite countertops, center island & stainless appliances*Fabulous family room with BRICK FIREPLACE*1st floor laundry*Master bedroom with WIC & private bath w/jet-spray tub & separate shower*FOUR additional bedrooms + a bonus room on the 3rd floor*Finished lower level game room with custom built-ins, mini wet-bar & half-bath*GORGEOUS LOT landscaped for privacy includes a fenced area with concrete patio*Convenient location in country setting*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY License #AB067986 Listed on: 03/31/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Peter Fuselier
WPML Inactive User File
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geray Andrew | $324,500 | None Available | |
| Smejkal Thomas | $347,500 | Attorney | |
| Mcgurl Gilbert | $285,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Reloc Inc | $325,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smejkal Thomas | $312,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgurl Gilbert | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Sold | $324,500 | -4.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Price Changed | $337,900 | -3.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | +0.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Sold | $347,500 | -10.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,481 | $310,100 | $61,800 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $310,100 | $61,800 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $310,100 | $61,800 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $310,100 | $61,800 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $310,100 | $61,800 | $248,300 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $310,100 | $61,800 | $248,300 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $310,100 | $61,800 | $248,300 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $310,100 | $61,800 | $248,300 |
| 2017 | $823 | $310,100 | $61,800 | $248,300 |
| 2016 | $823 | $33,054 | $9,000 | $24,054 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,054 | $9,000 | $24,054 |
| 2014 | $823 | $33,054 | $9,000 | $24,054 |
| 2013 | $823 | $33,054 | $9,000 | $24,054 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bonnie Loya
BHHS Preferred Realty
(412) 915-0038
2 in this area
306 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Peter Fuselier
WPML Inactive User File
Seller's Agent in 2016
James Dolanch
CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY
(724) 941-8680
9 in this area
640 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Judi Agostinelli
CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY
(412) 997-3969
1 in this area
244 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1329638
APN: 5300010700001500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.