415 Overlook Dr Waterville, OH 43566
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Overlook Dr, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $308,564, approximately $155 per square foot. 415 Overlook Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,955 | $12,040 | $75,915 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $87,955 | $12,040 | $75,915 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $61,215 | $9,380 | $51,835 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $61,215 | $9,380 | $51,835 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $61,215 | $9,380 | $51,835 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $50,330 | $7,595 | $42,735 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $50,330 | $7,595 | $42,735 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $50,330 | $7,595 | $42,735 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $45,290 | $9,765 | $35,525 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $129,400 | $27,900 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $129,400 | $27,900 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $44,420 | $9,590 | $34,830 |
| 2013 | $2,694 | $44,420 | $9,590 | $34,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map