426 Overlook Dr Waterville, OH 43566
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Overlook Dr, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $284,692, approximately $163 per square foot. 426 Overlook Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,365 | $10,990 | $67,375 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $78,365 | $10,990 | $67,375 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $57,645 | $8,575 | $49,070 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $57,645 | $8,575 | $49,070 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $57,645 | $8,575 | $49,070 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $47,390 | $6,930 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $47,390 | $6,930 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $47,390 | $6,930 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $40,845 | $9,695 | $31,150 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $116,700 | $27,700 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $116,700 | $27,700 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $40,080 | $9,520 | $30,560 |
| 2013 | $1,900 | $40,080 | $9,520 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map