415 Parkview Ct Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Parkview Ct, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $338,630, approximately $213 per square foot. 415 Parkview Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Frank Kohn Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Williams Kevin
Bought by
Williams Kevin and Williams Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,264
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Williams Kevin
Bought by
Williams Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,050
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Williams Lowell R
Bought by
Williams Kevin and Williams Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,890
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Williams Janice Elaine
Bought by
Williams Lowell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,031
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Jerry T
Bought by
Williams Lowell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,031
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kevin | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Williams Kevin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Williams Kevin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Williams Lowell R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Williams Lowell R | $97,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kevin | $211,500 | |
| Closed | Williams Kevin | $109,050 | |
| Closed | Williams Kevin | $98,890 | |
| Closed | Williams Lowell R | $97,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $185,388 | $52,140 | $133,248 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $181,754 | $51,118 | $130,636 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $178,191 | $50,116 | $128,075 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $174,698 | $49,134 | $125,564 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $171,273 | $48,171 | $123,102 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $169,517 | $47,677 | $121,840 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $166,193 | $46,742 | $119,451 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $162,934 | $45,825 | $117,109 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $159,739 | $44,926 | $114,813 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $156,607 | $44,045 | $112,562 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $154,254 | $43,383 | $110,871 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $151,232 | $42,533 | $108,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map