415 Pine Hill Rd Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $335,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Pine Hill Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $269,194, approximately $204 per square foot. 415 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Goodman James W
Bought by
Guinn Mark A and Guinn Donna Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinn Mark A | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $73,675 | $8,250 | $65,425 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $45,000 | $7,000 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $45,000 | $7,000 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $45,000 | $7,000 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $45,000 | $7,000 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $45,000 | $7,000 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $43,675 | $7,000 | $36,675 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $43,675 | $7,000 | $36,675 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $43,675 | $7,000 | $36,675 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $40,400 | $7,025 | $33,375 |
| 2014 | $931 | $40,399 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map