415 Plum St Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Plum St, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $144,406, approximately $135 per square foot. 415 Plum St is a home with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Moore Darrell W
Bought by
Moore Darrell W and Moore Bridget L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Darrell W | -- | Three Rivers Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Darrell W | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $22,512 | $2,400 | $20,112 |
| 2024 | $688 | $13,360 | $1,500 | $11,860 |
| 2023 | $263 | $13,360 | $1,500 | $11,860 |
| 2022 | $313 | $13,360 | $1,500 | $11,860 |
| 2021 | $313 | $13,360 | $1,500 | $11,860 |
| 2020 | $313 | $13,360 | $1,500 | $11,860 |
| 2019 | $405 | $15,140 | $1,500 | $13,640 |
| 2018 | $430 | $15,140 | $1,500 | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $430 | $15,140 | $1,500 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $780 | $15,140 | $1,500 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $780 | $15,140 | $1,500 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $513 | $16,080 | $1,200 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map