403 N Vine St Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 N Vine St, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $228,461, approximately $144 per square foot. 403 N Vine St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Rice Scott and Rice Susan
Bought by
Opolka Tracie A and Opolka Mike
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,738
Outstanding Balance
$161,586
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Bought by
Clark Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1986
Bought by
Clark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opolka Tracie A | $180,000 | Waco Title | |
| Clark Trust | -- | -- | |
| Clark | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Opolka Tracie A | $176,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $43,527 | $375 | $43,152 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $24,717 | $375 | $24,342 |
| 2023 | $848 | $24,717 | $375 | $24,342 |
| 2022 | $131 | $375 | $375 | $0 |
| 2021 | $131 | $2,540 | $380 | $2,160 |
| 2020 | $131 | $2,540 | $380 | $2,160 |
| 2019 | $233 | $4,520 | $380 | $4,140 |
| 2018 | $233 | $4,520 | $380 | $4,140 |
| 2017 | $233 | $4,520 | $380 | $4,140 |
| 2016 | $233 | $4,520 | $380 | $4,140 |
| 2015 | $233 | $4,520 | $380 | $4,140 |
| 2014 | $244 | $4,730 | $1,500 | $3,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map