415 Pond Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $215,338 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Pond Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $250,585, approximately $222 per square foot. 415 Pond Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Myatt John W
Bought by
Myatt John W and Myatt Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1968
Bought by
Myatt John W and Myatt Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1965
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myatt John W | -- | -- | |
| Myatt John W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $46,400 | $7,825 | $38,575 |
| 2024 | $786 | $46,525 | $7,825 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $766 | $32,600 | $4,500 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $766 | $32,600 | $4,500 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $766 | $32,600 | $4,500 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $766 | $32,600 | $4,500 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $766 | $32,600 | $4,500 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $592 | $21,925 | $4,200 | $17,725 |
| 2017 | $592 | $21,925 | $4,200 | $17,725 |
| 2016 | $592 | $21,925 | $4,200 | $17,725 |
| 2015 | $551 | $19,000 | $4,200 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $551 | $19,000 | $4,200 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map