415 Rc Ct Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $234,542 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Rc Ct, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $245,136, approximately $169 per square foot. 415 Rc Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Grace Baptist School, and Prince of Peace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Hartman Trust
Bought by
Poling F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poling F | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $200,200 | $20,000 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $181,800 | $20,000 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $168,000 | $20,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $146,800 | $20,000 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $135,200 | $20,000 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $135,200 | $20,000 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $126,700 | $20,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $123,000 | $20,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $120,700 | $20,000 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $122,000 | $20,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $985 | $120,500 | $20,000 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map