415 S 16th St Unit A Richmond, CA 94804
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $897,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,172
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 S 16th St Unit A, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $856,667, approximately $270 per square foot. 415 S 16th St Unit A is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Nystrom Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Serrano Mayra
Bought by
Lopez Juan Javier Santa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,255
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Santa Maria Juan Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,042
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Manuel and Saenz Sandra
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Ogbeide Festus
Bought by
Sanchez Manuel and Saenz Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,950
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Lasalle National Bank
Bought by
Ogbeide Festus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Roberta Demer
Bought by
Lasalle National Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Juan Javier Santa | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Santa Maria Juan Javier | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $569,477 | Financial Title Company | |
| Sanchez Manuel | $670,000 | Placer Title | |
| Ogbeide Festus | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lasalle National Bank | -- | United Independent Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Juan Javier Santa | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santa Maria Juan Javier | $235,042 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Manuel | $500,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogbeide Festus | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Manuel | $169,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,653 | $270,411 | $57,939 | $212,472 |
| 2024 | $8,240 | $265,109 | $56,803 | $208,306 |
| 2023 | $8,240 | $259,912 | $55,690 | $204,222 |
| 2022 | $7,963 | $254,817 | $54,599 | $200,218 |
| 2021 | $7,739 | $249,822 | $53,529 | $196,293 |
| 2019 | $7,211 | $242,415 | $51,943 | $190,472 |
| 2018 | $6,918 | $237,663 | $50,925 | $186,738 |
| 2017 | $6,691 | $233,004 | $49,927 | $183,077 |
| 2016 | $6,509 | $228,437 | $48,949 | $179,488 |
| 2015 | $6,370 | $225,006 | $48,214 | $176,792 |
| 2014 | $6,281 | $220,599 | $47,270 | $173,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map