415 S 50th St Richmond, CA 94804
Park Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $479,142
3
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 S 50th St, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $450,786, approximately $560 per square foot. 415 S 50th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stege Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Meza Jose A and Delgadillo Teresa
Bought by
Meza Maria Jose and Delgadillo Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Varela Fermin
Bought by
Meza Jose A and Delgadillo Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,693
Outstanding Balance
$26,036
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Drake Builders
Bought by
Varela Fermin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Drake Builders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Foster Gloria G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Foster Gloria G
Bought by
Foster Paul and Foster Elane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Maria Jose | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Meza Jose A | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Varela Fermin | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Varela Fermin | $75,000 | -- | |
| Drake Builders | $59,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $91,175 | -- | |
| Foster Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Jose A | $124,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,381 | $281,354 | $146,240 | $135,114 |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $275,838 | $143,373 | $132,465 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $270,430 | $140,562 | $129,868 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $265,128 | $137,806 | $127,322 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $259,930 | $135,104 | $124,826 |
| 2019 | $4,710 | $252,223 | $131,098 | $121,125 |
| 2018 | $4,538 | $247,278 | $128,528 | $118,750 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $242,430 | $126,008 | $116,422 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $227,500 | $118,248 | $109,252 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $201,000 | $104,474 | $96,526 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $200,000 | $103,954 | $96,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map