415 S Main St Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $170,185 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 S Main St, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $188,546, approximately $130 per square foot. 415 S Main St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jasper County Elementary School and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Chaffin Homes Llc
Bought by
Alvarado Jessy A and Juares Dayana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,699
Outstanding Balance
$120,550
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Cain Larry L and Cain Tanya L
Bought by
Chaffin Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Mullikan Jerry and Rippetoe Opal M
Bought by
Cain Larry Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Jessy A | -- | None Available | |
| Chaffin Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cain Larry Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Jessy A | $133,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $19,510 | $600 | $18,910 |
| 2024 | $851 | $17,140 | $600 | $16,540 |
| 2023 | $851 | $17,140 | $600 | $16,540 |
| 2022 | $831 | $16,790 | $600 | $16,190 |
| 2021 | $825 | $16,790 | $600 | $16,190 |
| 2020 | $325 | $7,610 | $600 | $7,010 |
| 2019 | $322 | $7,610 | $600 | $7,010 |
| 2018 | $322 | $7,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $7,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $323 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $278 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $278 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map