415 Samuels Ave Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $134,970 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Samuels Ave, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $188,993, approximately $153 per square foot. 415 Samuels Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Woodring Josephine A
Bought by
Woodring Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Schmidt Barbara A
Bought by
Woodring Albert J and Woodring Josephine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodring Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Woodring Albert J | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,366 | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2025 | $1,910 | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $562 | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,500 | $24,600 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map