415 Spring Garden Rd New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Spring Garden Rd, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $194,262, approximately $151 per square foot. 415 Spring Garden Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including James W. Smith Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Stephen Augustus and Wilson Margaret
Bought by
Burbank Myrtle Larue Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbank Myrtle Larue Wilson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $101,690 | $28,650 | $73,040 |
| 2024 | $568 | $101,690 | $28,650 | $73,040 |
| 2023 | $556 | $101,690 | $28,650 | $73,040 |
| 2022 | $653 | $95,680 | $28,650 | $67,030 |
| 2021 | $653 | $95,680 | $28,650 | $67,030 |
| 2020 | $657 | $95,680 | $28,650 | $67,030 |
| 2019 | $662 | $95,680 | $28,650 | $67,030 |
| 2018 | $629 | $96,530 | $29,500 | $67,030 |
| 2017 | $629 | $96,530 | $29,500 | $67,030 |
| 2016 | $629 | $110,520 | $29,500 | $81,020 |
| 2015 | $628 | $110,520 | $29,500 | $81,020 |
| 2014 | $628 | $110,520 | $29,500 | $81,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map