415 Stanton Ave Unit 103 Ames, IA 50014
South Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Stanton Ave Unit 103, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $270,405, approximately $267 per square foot. 415 Stanton Ave Unit 103 is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Schabel Frank
Bought by
Frank Schabel Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Crawford Ames Llc
Bought by
Schabel Frank E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Schabel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schabel Frank E | $235,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schabel Frank E | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $284,200 | $50,000 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $239,000 | $23,400 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $394 | $239,000 | $23,400 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $388 | $23,400 | $23,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $412 | $23,400 | $23,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $23,400 | $23,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $226,000 | $61,600 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map