415 Summit St Waterville, MN 56096
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Summit St, Waterville, MN 56096 and is currently estimated at $373,295, approximately $182 per square foot. 415 Summit St is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Waterville Elementary School, Morristown Elementary School, and Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Nord Robert
Bought by
Mack Howard and Mack Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Nord Robert and Nord Therese
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Howard | $380,000 | -- | |
| Nord Robert | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $417,500 | $59,800 | $357,700 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $415,600 | $59,800 | $355,800 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $404,300 | $56,800 | $347,500 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $384,900 | $56,800 | $328,100 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $301,800 | $46,800 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $266,400 | $43,800 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $235,900 | $41,231 | $194,669 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $209,100 | $38,674 | $170,426 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $193,100 | $38,200 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $176,700 | $37,626 | $139,074 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $171,700 | $37,439 | $134,261 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $171,700 | $37,439 | $134,261 |
| 2013 | $2,650 | $180,800 | $37,787 | $143,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map