415 SW Sunset Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 SW Sunset Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $276,204, approximately $239 per square foot. 415 SW Sunset Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Our Lady Of The Presentation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Staley Terry L and Staley Beth A
Bought by
List Jordan A and List Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,706
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Hammer Glenn D and Hammer Mary B
Bought by
Staley Terry L and Staley Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Jordan A | -- | None Available | |
| Staley Terry L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | List Jordan A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staley Terry L | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $34,173 | $7,744 | $26,429 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $45,448 | $10,716 | $34,732 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $45,448 | $6,627 | $38,821 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $25,840 | $8,313 | $17,527 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $25,840 | $8,313 | $17,527 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $24,682 | $8,313 | $16,369 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $24,682 | $8,313 | $16,369 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $24,516 | $4,063 | $20,453 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $23,902 | $4,674 | $19,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map