415 SW Wonderview Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 SW Wonderview Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $447,083, approximately $307 per square foot. 415 SW Wonderview Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Nelson William V
Bought by
Prodoehl Gary J and Prodoehl Kathryn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,718
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Millet Phyllis E and Steele Sharon K
Bought by
Nelson William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,998
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prodoehl Gary J | $192,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Nelson William | $154,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |