415 W 13th St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $194,566 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,725
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W 13th St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $243,642, approximately $89 per square foot. 415 W 13th St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $8,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $8,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $8,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $8,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $8,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $8,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $8,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $8,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $8,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $8,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $8,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $8,214 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map