415 W Burma Rd Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $678,665
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W Burma Rd, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $569,416, approximately $194 per square foot. 415 W Burma Rd is a home with nearby schools including Arlington Heights Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Hartman Marilyn A and Hartman Sherryl K
Bought by
Corbett Logan A and Corbett Kinsey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Outstanding Balance
$35,556
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Hartman Marilyn A
Bought by
Hartman Marilyn A and Hartman Sherryl K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Adamson Chris R
Bought by
Hartman Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Adamson Brenda
Bought by
Adamson Chris R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Logan A | -- | None Available | |
| Hartman Marilyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Hartman Marilyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Adamson Chris R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbett Logan A | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $545,900 | $84,000 | $461,900 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $544,800 | $84,000 | $460,800 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $632,900 | $63,000 | $569,900 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $305,900 | $63,000 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $649 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $624 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $629 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $647 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map