415 W Iris St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,410 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $702,853, approximately $681 per square foot. 415 W Iris St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Barajas Crispin A and Barajas Maria C
Bought by
Barajas Crispin A and Barajas Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Barrajas Crispin A
Bought by
Barajas Crispin A and Barajas Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Crispin A | -- | First Southwestern Title Com | |
| Barajas Crispin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barajas Crispin A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $241,837 | $96,834 | $145,003 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $237,096 | $94,936 | $142,160 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $232,448 | $93,075 | $139,373 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $227,891 | $91,250 | $136,641 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $223,423 | $89,461 | $133,962 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $221,135 | $88,545 | $132,590 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $216,800 | $86,809 | $129,991 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $212,550 | $85,107 | $127,443 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $208,384 | $83,439 | $124,945 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $204,299 | $81,803 | $122,496 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $201,232 | $80,575 | $120,657 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $197,293 | $78,998 | $118,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map