415 W Lincoln St Springfield, MN 56087
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W Lincoln St, Springfield, MN 56087 and is currently estimated at $104,415, approximately $91 per square foot. 415 W Lincoln St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Secondary School, and St. Raphael Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Salonek Urban A and Salonek Rosalie
Bought by
Clark Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,060
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,355
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Nicole | $39,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Nicole | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $87,000 | $13,700 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $86,300 | $13,700 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $81,300 | $11,900 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $938 | $67,100 | $9,900 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $852 | $63,800 | $8,600 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $828 | $62,500 | $8,600 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $798 | $60,100 | $8,600 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $58,400 | $8,600 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $58,300 | $8,600 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map