415 W Second St Lexington, KY 40507
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,869 - $704,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W Second St, Lexington, KY 40507 and is currently estimated at $595,217, approximately $275 per square foot. 415 W Second St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $378,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $378,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,518 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map