415 West Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 West Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $197,705, approximately $158 per square foot. 415 West Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Hart Beau
Bought by
Metzger Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Outstanding Balance
$75,264
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Dawes Richard E
Bought by
Hart Beau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Outstanding Balance
$75,264
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Krum Judith Lynn and Nelson Kathy Marie
Bought by
Hart Beau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,435
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzger Kathleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Beau | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Beau | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metzger Kathleen J | $104,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Beau | $71,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $187,100 | $49,212 | $137,888 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $159,400 | $31,838 | $127,562 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $159,400 | $31,838 | $127,562 |
| 2022 | $927 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $715 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $695 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $719 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $625 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $652 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $769 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $760 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $879 | $48,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map