$50,000
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

415 Westminster Place Independence, KS 67301

Estimated payment $352/month

Total Views 10,903
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,205 Sq Ft
$41 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This quaint 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sits in a quiet neighborhood with a lot to offer. It has a formal dining room with a new sliding door that leads to a spacious deck. The bathroom is newly remodeled. The kitchen offer space and has a large pantry. A unique dual entry staircase leads to the identical bedrooms that offer a lot of natural light. Call today to see this rare home.

Listing Agent

Nichole Nikki Adkison

Heritage 1st Realty Brokerage Phone: 620-330-3314 License #00252335 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Heritage 1st Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,023

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,205 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 099-30-0-30-23-002.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,023

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1205
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Nichole Adkison
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSHERT1
  • List Office Name: Heritage 1st Realty
  • List Office Phone: 316-512-1300
  • Living Area: 1205
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 76-100 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 620-330-3314
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Independence

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500
  • Parcel Number: 099-30-0-30-23-002.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1023
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $984 $6,276 $1,181 $5,095
2024 $10 $5,920 $1,182 $4,738
2023 $477 $5,585 $1,182 $4,403
2022 $477 $2,685 $1,149 $1,536
2021 $0 $2,335 $565 $1,770
2020 $0 $1,686 $643 $1,043
2019 $390 $2,125 $746 $1,379
2018 $300 $1,656 $529 $1,127
2017 $309 $1,748 $529 $1,219
2016 $383 $2,168 $431 $1,737
2015 -- $2,196 $431 $1,765
2014 -- $2,162 $431 $1,731
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $50,000 -16.7% $41 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $60,000 -7.7% $50 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $65,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2597177

Heartland MLS

APN: 099-30-0-30-23-002.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.