NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 Wheelock Dr NE Warren, OH 44484

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $263,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2021

Last sale price $175,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,576 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of August 2021

Remodeled home on great street. Huge walk way up to front door. Beautiful new kitchen done in the past few months. New deck with sliders from dining room .Newer flooring. This is a must see! Fenced in back yard. Three nice sized bedrooms, updated lower level that is a great media room. Seller is giving a 3k concession for new concrete patio!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Morgione

Howard Hanna License #2004018060 Listed on: 07/07/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Rochelle Arriola

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #2021001134

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,568

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 12,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x160
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Wheelock Allotment Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-302260

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,568

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Bi-Level
  • Price Per Square Foot: 84.13
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 84.13
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2080
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 9
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2080.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2080.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick
  • Fences: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Wheelock Allotment

Schools

  • School District: Howland LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75x160
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2755
  • Parcel Number: 28-302260

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2568

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2021
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Rochelle Arriola
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
List Price
$163,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
7.36%
Current Estimated Value
$243,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,083
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,504
Interest Rate
2.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,579

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2019
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.28%
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2019
Sold by
Carr Je Robert R and Carr Christina A
Bought by
Carr Group Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Carr Group Investments Llc
Bought by
Carr Robert R and Carr Christnia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Carr Robert R and Carr Ann Marie
Bought by
Carr Group Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Clement Jerome and Clement Esther
Bought by
Carr Robert R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Clement Jerome and Clement Esther
Bought by
Carr Robert R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Choi Kwang $175,000 None Available
Polcha Christopher M $143,000 None Available
Carr Group Investments Llc -- None Available
Carr Robert R -- None Available
Carr Group Investments Llc -- Attorney
Carr Robert R $117,000 --
Carr Robert R $117,000 --
Jerome Clement -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Choi Kwang $125,000
Previous Owner Polcha Christopher M $140,409
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Sold $175,000 +7.4% $84 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 For Sale $163,000 +14.0% $78 / Sq Ft
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Sold $143,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Off Market $143,000 -- --
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Price Changed $139,900 -2.2% $67 / Sq Ft
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Price Changed $143,000 +2.2% $69 / Sq Ft
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Sale $139,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,364 $61,710 $8,230 $53,480
2024 $3,364 $61,710 $8,230 $53,480
2023 $3,343 $61,710 $8,230 $53,480
2022 $2,617 $40,680 $8,230 $32,450
2021 $2,558 $40,680 $8,230 $32,450
2020 $2,568 $40,680 $8,230 $32,450
2019 $2,497 $37,460 $8,230 $29,230
2018 $2,391 $37,460 $8,230 $29,230
2017 $2,155 $37,460 $8,230 $29,230
2016 $927 $15,650 $5,670 $9,980
2015 $904 $15,650 $5,670 $9,980
2014 $873 $15,650 $5,670 $9,980
2013 $867 $15,650 $5,670 $9,980

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4295851

MLS Now

APN: 28-302260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.