415 Willow Rd Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $298,856 - $364,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Willow Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $337,964, approximately $152 per square foot. 415 Willow Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including H D Isenberg Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Hardy Betty Jo and Hardy Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Betty Jo | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $249,282 | $32,000 | $217,282 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $249,282 | $32,000 | $217,282 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $249,282 | $32,000 | $217,282 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $163,709 | $24,000 | $139,709 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $163,709 | $24,000 | $139,709 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $163,709 | $24,000 | $139,709 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $163,709 | $24,000 | $139,709 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $141,064 | $24,000 | $117,064 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $141,064 | $24,000 | $117,064 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $141,064 | $24,000 | $117,064 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $141,064 | $24,000 | $117,064 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $145,454 | $24,000 | $121,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map